RPSC Sub Inspector SI 2016 Result

Name of Post:Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment 2016 Result 2020.
Post Date :02 September 2020 | 11:02 AM
Post Update Date :02 September 2020 | 11:02 AM
Short Information : Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Are Recently Uploaded Result for the Recruitment Post of Sub Inspector and Platoon Commander Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Qualified in the Written Exam Can Check the Result.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Sub Inspector | Platoon Commander Recruitment Result 2020

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIDIRECTJOB.COM

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 350/-
  • BC / SBC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Emitra Portal

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 25/04/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 24/05/2018
  • Last Date Submit Form : 24/05/2018
  • Online Correction : 25-31 May 2018
  • Exam Date : 07/10/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 02/10/2018
  • Result Available: 27/08/2019
  • Interview Schedule Available: 23/06/2020
  • Interview Letter Available: 30/06/2020
  • Result Available: 02/09/2020

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Passed / Appearing in Final Year Also Eligibile.
  • Male Height : 168 CMS | Female : 152CMS
  • Chest : 81-86 CMS

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rajasthan Public Service Commission Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 330 Post

General and SC Candidates

Post NameTypeGenGen FGen WGen SSCSC FSC WSC S
Sub Inspector A.P.General1642033940
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP51000000
Sub Inspector IBGeneral31007200
Sub Inspector IBTSP30000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen10001000
Platoon CommanderGen37104111310
Platoon CommanderTSP41000000
Vacancy Details for ST / OBC / SBC Candidates
Post NameTypeSTST FST WST SBC BC FBC WBC SSBCSBC FSBCWSBC S
Sub Inspector A.P.Gen Post22630216305200
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP410000000000
Sub Inspector IBGen Post8200247303000
Sub Inspector IBTSP200000000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen Post100010000000
Platoon CommanderGen9210154204100
Platoon CommanderTSP310000000000

Some Useful Important Links

Download ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | List 5
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download Additional ResultClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyPaper I | Paper II
For Online ObjectionClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
SSO LoginClick Here
Download Exam InstructionClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top